Header background
  • One-way
  • Round-trip

Search accommodation with Booking.com

Bus Delhi to Jaipur: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

Discover
By Bus

Tomorrow

Discover
By Bus

2 Days

Discover
Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Jaipur

Discover

Traveling from Delhi to Jaipur with Virail

Do you know the best way to get from Delhi to Jaipur? No? Don't worry, Virail knows. Our search tool uses data from thousands of travel providers to show you all the available routes for your chosen travel dates. Whether you want to travel by train, bus, plane, or carpool, we can help. Filter your results to suit your personal needs: decide whether you want a one-way or round trip ticket, look for a direct journey or one with connections, and choose the time of day that you prefer to travel. Take a look at all the information and find the transport option that's right for you. When you've selected your ideal journey, Virail will transfer you to the website of your chosen travel provider, where you can complete your booking. Your adventure is waiting - let Virail help you today.

Delhi to Jaipur by bus

Distance 239 km

Ticket price Delhi - Jaipur every day

 
Today
₹ 549.99
Tomorrow
More
In 2 days
More
In 3 days
More
In 4 days
More
In 5 days
More
In 6 days
More

Route Summary by Bus

Connections
-
Carriers
3
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-

Delhi - Jaipur

Monthly
Cheapest

Best prices for the month

Cheapest tickets for

By Train

₹ 550

Date
Thursday, January 20th 2022
IndianRail-logo
Delhi(DLI) - Jaipur(JP)
11:00 - 17:35
IndianRail
6h 35min
CO2: 8.62kg
Cheapest
Gujarat Travels-logo
Gujarat Travels
direct
Duration: 6 h 30 min
Delhi - Jaipur
13:00 - 19:30
₹ 893.92
Gujarat Travels-logo
Gujarat Travels
direct
Duration: 5 h 30 min
Delhi - Jaipur
15:30 - 21:00
₹ 1,012.13

How long is the journey from Delhi to Jaipur by bus?

With a distance of 240 km between Delhi and Jaipur, it will usually take to complete the journey. This average figure may vary from day to day. Delays could be caused by unexpected weather conditions, roadworks or construction, local events, or other unforeseen circumstances. Remember that your journey may take longer than . Make your plans with this in mind to avoid disappointment, particularly if you are traveling on a tight schedule.

What time are the first and last departures from Delhi to Jaipur?

In general, the first departure of the night will leave Delhi at , and the last departure will leave at . However, it is important to remember that this is general information, and these journey times are not necessarily available every day. Timetables for each provider on the route from Delhi to Jaipur can change from day to day or month to month. In particular, many providers offer different schedules on weekdays and weekends. Public holidays, local events, and seasonal timetables can also cause schedules to change.

How many journeys from Delhi to Jaipur are there every day?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Delhi to Jaipur. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Close

Get free deals and discounts
when you sign-up

  • Omio 10% cashback

  • Booking.com 2% cashback

  • Rentalcars.com 10% off

  • Exclusive access to special promotions and deals

Offer expires in
2
Days
:
14
Hours
:
35
Minutes
:
33
Seconds
164 joined today

By signing up, you agree to our terms and conditions, You can find more information in our Imprint

We're subscribing you...

Thank you!
We have added your email to the
signup queue.

Something went wrong!

An error occurred when you're subscribing to our deals. Please try again in a minute.