• One-way
  • Round-trip

Find a flight from Delhi to Chandigarh

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

By Flight

Tomorrow

By Flight

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Chandigarh

Traveling from Delhi to Chandigarh with Virail

Planning to travel from Delhi to Chandigarh? Sometimes it can be hard to know where to start - but that's where Virail comes in. Our powerful search engine will explore all the options available for your trip, combing through more than 2000 transport companies all over the globe. All you have to do is enter your travel dates. In an instant, we'll show you a thorough list of possible routes, with all the information you need to make your decision. Choose from buses, trains, and more, connecting or direct, one-way or round trip - whatever you prefer. When you see your results, select your chosen option and Virail will redirect you to the provider's website, where you can complete your booking. Let us do the legwork for you, and you can just sit back and enjoy your trip.

Journey Details

Distance 235 km

Ticket price Delhi - Chandigarh every day

 
Today
Tomorrow
In 2 days
In 3 days
In 4 days
In 5 days
In 6 days
₹ 149.97
₹ 149.97
₹ 140.04
More
More
More
More
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
08:45 - 09:45
₹ 180.94
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
12:05 - 13:05
₹ 180.94
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
13:10 - 14:10
₹ 180.94
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
15:00 - 16:00
₹ 180.94
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
16:15 - 17:15
₹ 180.94
Air Vistara-logo
Air Vistara
Duration: 1 h
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
19:40 - 20:40
₹ 180.94
Jet Airways-logo
Jet Airways
Duration: 1 h 15 min
Indira Gandhi Airport - Chandigarh Airport
08:25 - 09:40
₹ 3,006.93

How long does the journey from Delhi to Chandigarh take by plane?

The distance between Delhi and Chandigarh is approximately 236 km. In general, it will take you about to complete the journey between the two cities. However, it is important to remember that journey times may vary according to a number of factors, including seasonal weather conditions, local events or diversions. Keep this in mind if you are intending to make a later connection, and always plan accordingly.

When do the first and last departures from Delhi to Chandigarh leave?

If you prefer to travel at night, you will usually find the first departure from Delhi to Chandigarh leaving at . Although things may change depending on the day, in general the last departure of the night leaves at .If you have some flexibility over the day on which you travel, you might find more options available to you. For example, some providers may only run early morning routes on weekdays, when people are traveling to work. You will often find fewer options available on weekends or public holidays.

Which airports can I use on the Delhi to Chandigarh route?

You can depart from Delhi at airports such as Indira Gandhi Airport. At the end of the journey, you will be able to arrive in Chandigarh at the following airports: Chandigarh Airport. Some of these airports may only be served by particular airlines. Because of this, there may not be a direct connection between all the airports in Delhi and Chandigarh. Plan your journey carefully, as it may be necessary to make another connection before departure or after arrival.

How many times a day do journeys run from Delhi to Chandigarh?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Delhi to Chandigarh. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Departure airports

Indira Gandhi Airport

Destination airports

Chandigarh Airport
Logo